Is Deli Express Chicken Wings Honey Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken wings
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS). GLAZED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FANCY MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOUR, HONEY, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONIONS, GINGER.
Check Deli Express Chicken Wings Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Express Chicken Wings Honey Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


