Is Deli Express Chicken Wings Salt & Pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • partly skimmed milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (drumettes And Winglets), Water, Rice Starch, Soy Protein Product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract. Sauce: Water, Buttermilk (partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture), Canola Oil, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spices, Herbs, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (salt), Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Soy and Milk.

Check Deli Express Chicken Wings Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep