Is Deli Field Greens Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- contains egg, milk, romaine & spring mix blend
- cheese cultures
- sharp white cheddar cheese cubes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
field greens salad contains egg, milk, romaine & spring mix blend (romaine lettuce, spring mix (baby lettuces (red romaine, green romaine, red oak leaf, green oak leaf, red leaf, lollo rosa, tango), red chard, green chard, mizuna, arugula, mache, frisee, radicchio, greens may vary by season)), sweet onion dijon vinaigrette (water, canola oil, sugar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), onion, sweet onion (sweet onion, vinegar, salt), white wine vinegar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, dried onion, spices, xanthan gum, natural flavor), grape tomatoes, roasted corn, hard cooked egg (hard cooked eggs, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate, and nisin preparation (as )), sharp white cheddar cheese cubes (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes)
Check Deli Field Greens Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Field Greens Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


