Is Deli Fresh Southern Fried Pickle Dip, Southern Fried Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, POLYSORBATE 80, TUMERIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC, SPICES INCLUDING PARSLEY, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), LEMON JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, SPICES, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED DILL, CELERY SALT.
Check Deli Fresh Southern Fried Pickle Dip, Southern Fried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Fresh Southern Fried Pickle Dip, Southern Fried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


