Is DELI GARDEN SALAD, DELI GARDEN Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • hard boiled egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, HARD BOILED EGG (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR], [POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}]), RED CABBAGE.

Check DELI GARDEN SALAD, DELI GARDEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnackingMeal Prep