Is DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, P. Roqueforti, Microbial Rennet, Powdered Cellulose (With Natamycin) Added To Prevent Caking.
Check DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI IMPORTED CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, CRUMBLED BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyRich
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


