Is Deli Italia Tomato & Basil Sauce 350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pulp, Cherry Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Onion, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Deli Italia Tomato & Basil Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Italia Tomato & Basil Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping