Is Deli Kitchen Brioche Folded Flatbreads Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salted Butter, Milk, Spirit Vinegar, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di Glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Calcium Propionate), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Turmeric, Flavouring
Check Deli Kitchen Brioche Folded Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Kitchen Brioche Folded Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Deli Kitchen Brioche Folded Flatbreads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


