Is Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a tender, chewy texture; commonly used for wraps, toasted sandwiches, flatbread pizzas, or served with dips. Reviewers often note good flexibility and convenience, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and a preference for warming before serving to improve texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabiliser (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Wheat Starch

Check Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Kitchen Greek Style Plain Flatbreads 4 Pack 320g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking