Is Deli Meatloaf & Mashed Potatoes Vegetable Medley - Each Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, corn syrup, corn starch, kosher gelatin, contains 2% or less of:, citrus pectin, sodium citrate, citric acid, tartaric acid, natural & artificial flavors, color added, contains a bioengineered food ingredient

Check Deli Meatloaf & Mashed Potatoes Vegetable Medley - Each against your own diets in the app.