Is Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Pork (74%), Water, Cumberland Style Seasoning (6%) [rice Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Vegetable Powders, Mineral Salt (451), Spices (includes White Pepper), Dextrose (maize), Herbs, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Antioxidant (300), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract], Natural Hog Casing. Contains Sulphites. May be present Milk.
Check Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Smokey Taramosalata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


