Is Deli Originals Fresh Spicy Jalapeno Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg white powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Jalapenos (10%), Water, Garlic (7%), Parsley (2%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cider Vinegar, Egg White Powder, Salt, Sugar, Preservative (202). Contains Egg,
Check Deli Originals Fresh Spicy Jalapeno Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Fresh Spicy Jalapeno Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


