Is Deli Originals Fresh Sweet Potatot Mediterranean Style Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • other tree nuts
  • roasted cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, savory, and mildly tangy flavors combine with a smooth, creamy texture that occasionally shows small chunks. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a spread for sandwiches and wraps, or a condiment for grilled items. Reviewers note good spreadability and balanced taste, with some citing thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sweet Potato (46%), Water, Roasted Cashew (16%), Vegetable Oil, Egg, Brown Sugar, Turmeric, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (260), Coriander, Preservative (202), Pepper, Mustard Flour. Contains: Egg And Cashew. May Be Present: Fish, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Sweet Potatot Mediterranean Style Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwich