No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Deli Originals Fresh Traditional Greek Style Tzatziki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (73%), Reconstituted Milk Powder, Milk Solids, Mineral Salt (452), Cultures (milk), Cucumber (20%), Garlic Purée (3%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Thickener (415, 1442), Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Deli Originals Fresh Traditional Greek Style Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Deli Originals Fresh Traditional Greek Style Tzatziki | Spoonful