Is Deli Originals Hummus Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (66%) (Chickpeas, Water), Vegetable Oil, Tahini (13%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Acidity Regulators (260, 330, 575), Salt, Garlic (0.5%), Preservative (202) CONTAINS SESAME. MAY BE PRESENT ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, EGG, FISH, LUPIN. Keep refrigerated. Store below 4 °C.

Check Deli Originals Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing