Is Deli Originals Hummus Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- walnut
- pecan
- pine nut
- macadamia
- hazelnut
- cashew
- brazil nut
- +1 more
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (66%) (Chickpeas, Water), Vegetable Oil, Tahini (13%) (Sesame Seed Paste), Acidity Regulators (260, 330, 575), Salt, Garlic (0.5%), Preservative (202) CONTAINS SESAME. MAY BE PRESENT ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, EGG, FISH, LUPIN. Keep refrigerated. Store below 4 °C.
Check Deli Originals Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Originals Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


