Is DELI PREMIUM DRESSING, RASPBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR (DISTILLED AND BALSAMIC), RASPBERRY PUREE (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLOR, BASIL*, THYME*, OREGANO*.
Check DELI PREMIUM DRESSING, RASPBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI PREMIUM DRESSING, RASPBERRY BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


