Is DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- whey solids
- parmesan cheese flavor
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness) Spice.
Check DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


