Is DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural parmesan cheese flavor
  • rennet
  • enzymes

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Artichokes (Artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Salt), Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley, Guar Gum, Spice), Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintain Freshness) Spice.

Check DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELI RECIPES SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP TENDER SPINACH & ARTICHOKES, SOUR CREAM, REAL MAYONNAISE, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & CREAM CHEESE, SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing