Is Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk protein
  • smoked flavoured cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Flavoured Cheese: Smoked Flavoured Cheese, From Milk, Water, Butter (From Milk), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (E339, E452)), German Salami: German Salami, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite), Prepared With 135G Pork Per 100G Finished Product German Peppered Salami: German Peppered Salami (Pork, Pepper Coating Black Pepper, Pork Gelatine, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier Citric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)), Spices, Sodium Nitrite)), Prepared With 130G Pork Per 100G Finish Product

Check Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Speciale Smoky Selection Pack 112g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch