Is DELI STYLE BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING & DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED BUTTERMILK* (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURE), ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SUGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC*, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), GREEN ONION, SPICE, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check DELI STYLE BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING & DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING & DIP, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


