Is DELI STYLE CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- anchovy extract
- contains less than 2% of salt, egg yolks, food starch-modified, spices
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check DELI STYLE CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


