Is DELI STYLE HONEY HAM, DELI STYLE HONEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • potassium lactate

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Cured With: Water, Honey, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Modified Corn Starch, 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check DELI STYLE HONEY HAM, DELI STYLE HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELI STYLE HONEY HAM, DELI STYLE HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch