Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DELI STYLE MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check DELI STYLE MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? DELI STYLE MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE, MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful