Is DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI STYLE SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladGrilling


