Is Deli sub rolls Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Deli sub rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli sub rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go


