Is DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING (SAUTEED KALE [KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER], CANNELLINI BEANS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL YEAST], ROASTED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL PASTE [BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA], LACTOSE, RED CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT], SALT), PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).
Check DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


