Is Delicate sliced Artichoke hearts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

artichoke (62%), sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, garlic, white wine vinegar, parsley, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Delicate sliced Artichoke hearts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyTart
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishTopping