Is Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New York Cheddar Cheese (Milk Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Jalapenos, Cayenne Pepper, Sodium Phosphate

Check Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicatessen Cheddar Cheese with Jalapeno & Cayenne Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing