Is Delicatessen Fine Eating German Frankfurters 12 x 20g (240g) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Chicken* 59%, Pork Fat, Connective Tissue, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Stabilizer: E450, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Preservative: E250, Antioxidant: E301, Spice Extracts, Extracts, Emulgator: E471, Aroma Smoke, *Mechanically separated Chicken
Check Delicatessen Fine Eating German Frankfurters 12 x 20g (240g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicatessen Fine Eating German Frankfurters 12 x 20g (240g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


