Is Delicatessen Fine Eating Premium Quality Diced Chorizo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Antioxidants: E301, E300; Preservative: E250; Starter Cultures, Beechwood Smoke. Contains traces of Mustard and Milk Protein.

Check Delicatessen Fine Eating Premium Quality Diced Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep