Is Delices D'Autrefois Homestyle Meat Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Concentrated tomato paste, Onions, Carrots, Beef, Pork, Modified corn starch, Salt, Sugar, Herbs, Citric acid (acidifier), Spices, Crushed chilies.
Check Delices D'Autrefois Homestyle Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delices D'Autrefois Homestyle Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich


