Is Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • chili lime peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • sriracha kettle sweet peanuts
  • japanese peanuts

chili lime peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE, COLOR [YELLOW #6]), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), JAPANESE PEANUTS (WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA], SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], POTATO STARCH), SRIRACHA KETTLE SWEET PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM DERIVED FROM MILK, SALT], SPICES, SEA SALT), CHILI LIME ALMONDS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), CHILI LIME PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS]), SPICES, APRICOT POWDER (APRICOT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), SEA SALT, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS).

Check Delicias Gloria Mangonada Trail Mix, Mangonada against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast