Is Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum
Check Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
CHEESE WITH PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CRACKERS, PEANUT BUTTER
SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER
Munchies Frito Lay Sandwich Crackers, Toasted Crackers with Peanut Butter Filling
Where to buy
Delicious and Tasty Gluten Free Freshly Baked Sandwich Crackers Snack with no Preservatives, Pure Peanut Butter, 5 Oz, Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


