Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CREPE MIX, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
- coconut milk powder
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASSAVA OR MANIOC ROOT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA FIBER), ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A 98% (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CREPE MIX, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CREPE MIX, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


