Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • corn syrup skim milk high fructose corn syrup hydrogenated vegetable oil
  • milk cream skim milk
  • candy chocolate
  • whey almonds
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate milkfat cocoa butter chocolate
  • +1 more

corn syrup skim milk high fructose corn syrup hydrogenated vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JUBILEE ROLL INGREDIENTS. MILK CREAM SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (CORN SYRUP SKIM MILK HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL SOYBEAN WITH SOYA LECITHIN SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALIJ. PHOSPHORIC ACID GUAR GUM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM) CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE MILKFAT COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY ALMONDS (ALMONDS CANOLA OIL SALT), RED AND. GREEN, CANDY CHOCOLATE, FLAVORED CHIPS SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR BALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI),DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLY SORBATE E SPARTAN MONOSTEARATE NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GUM ARABIC CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR GUAR GUM MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40.

Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SURROUNDED BY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, TOPPED WITH FUDGE, CHOPPED ALMONDS, AN ICE CREAM RIBBON AND CANDY CHIPS. ICE CREAM ROLL, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go