Is DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 3, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE NUTRITION SHAKE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


