Is DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet condensed milk
- evaporated milk
- chocolate chips
sweet condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH SELECTED APPLE, ROASTED SALTED PECANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, EVAPORATED MILK, SOYBEAN FLOUR, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORING AND FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40
Check DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


