Is DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet condensed milk
- evaporated milk
- lecithin
- chocolate chips
sweet condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH SELECTED APPLE, ROASTED SALTED PECANS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, EVAPORATED MILK, SOYBEAN FLOUR, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORING AND FLAVORING, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C RED #40
Check DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS GOURMET CARAMEL APPLES, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


