Is DELICIOUS HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE A LA DIJON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HERRING FILLETS, WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), CANOLA OIL, SPIRIT VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MANGO CHUTNEY (SUGAR, MANGO, SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), MODIFIED WAXY CORN STARCH, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, THICKENER (GUAR GUM POWDER), SEASONING [WATER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CONTAINS SOY), SALT], WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER).
Check DELICIOUS HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE A LA DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE A LA DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELICIOUS HERRING FILLETS IN MUSTARD SAUCE A LA DIJON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


