Is DELICIOUS ORGANIC TRUFFLES FOR DARK CHOCOLATE LOVERS, PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw coconut oil
raw coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW AGAVE, RAW COCOA MASS (POWDER, PASTE, COCOA BUTTER), RAW COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SUGAR, PURE WATER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT ESSENTIAL OIL.
Check DELICIOUS ORGANIC TRUFFLES FOR DARK CHOCOLATE LOVERS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS ORGANIC TRUFFLES FOR DARK CHOCOLATE LOVERS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


