Is DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheeses
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Granular And Cheddar Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla

Check DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go