Is DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Granular And Cheddar Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


