Is DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheeses
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- whey
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Granular And Cheddar Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color), Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS POPCORN, CHICAGO STYLE, CARAMEL CORN AND CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Pouch


