Is Delicious white bread Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Benzoyl Peroxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk (Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Salt, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Dough Conditioners (Malt Powder [Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Enzyme Blend [Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Salt, Enzymes]). Contains wheat and milk.
Check Delicious white bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious white bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

