Is DELICIOUS WHITE CHOCOLATE, COCONUT KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavor
- propylene glycol
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SWEETENED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE], SALT AND SODIUM METABISULFITE), FREEZE DRIED LIME POWDER, COCONUT CREAM NATURAL EXTRACT (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, AND NATURAL CITRUS FLAVOR.
Check DELICIOUS WHITE CHOCOLATE, COCONUT KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS WHITE CHOCOLATE, COCONUT KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


