Is Delicious Without Gluten Baguette Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- liquid whole eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Iron, Gluten-free starch blend (modified tapioca starch, corn starch, potato starch), Water, Sorghum flour, Canola oil, Liquid whole eggs, Organic cane sugar, Instant yeast, Xanthan gum, Salt, Apple cider vinegar. Contains: Eggs.
Check Delicious Without Gluten Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious Without Gluten Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Bread · Loaf


