Is Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward cereal with a crisp, lightweight crunch that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, snack, or cereal-topping in parfaits. Reviewers typically mention reliable chocolate flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional uneven pieces or variability in perceived sweetness between batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Isolate, Inulin, Palm Kernel, Oil, Cocoa Processed With, Alkali, Palm Oil, Soluble, Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Rice, Starch, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin, Salt, Stevia, Extract. Vitamin E (mixed, Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delicious Wonderworks Keto Friendly Cereal Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking