Is Deliciously Crunchy Sweet Chilli Flavoured Cashews Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (72%), Sugar, Sweet Chilli Flavour (Spices: Paprika, Chilli; Food Acid: 262; Maltodextrin (from Corn); Garlic Extract; Natural Flavours; Yeast Extract; Onion Powder; Natural Colour: Plain Caramel; Spice Extract: Paprika Oleoresins, Turmeric; Honey Powder). ALLERGEN ADVICE: Contains Tree Nuts. May be present: Peanuts, Soybeans, and Other Tree Nuts.

Check Deliciously Crunchy Sweet Chilli Flavoured Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go