Is Deliciously Ella Almond Butter Protein Granola 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (53%), Almonds (23%), Date Syrup, Almond Butter (4.6%), Coconut Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Quinoa, Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Deliciously Ella Almond Butter Protein Granola 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deliciously Ella Almond Butter Protein Granola 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


